Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smart Adserver
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adkernel LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Opinary GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mobkoi Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Exactag GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
INNITY
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
OneTag Limited
33Across
A Million Ads Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Widespace AB
Parrable, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Radio Net Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ad6media
GlobalWebIndex
Audience Network
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Commanders Act
Resolution Media München GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceRun corp
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Automattic Ads
Kairos Fire
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
NoBid, Inc.
GeoEdge
Skoiy
AdTheorent, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Kwanko
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
Keymantics
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
SunMedia
GeistM Technologies LTD
adQuery
Avantis Video Ltd
Clipr
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Sublime
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
ADRENALEAD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
SITU8ED SA
M32 Connect Inc
Adform
Smadex SL
Adverticum cPlc.
Adpone SL
Pelmorex Corp.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adssets AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
: Tappx
Ve Global UK Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
ADventori SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adverty AB (publ)
Bannernow, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Cavai AS & UK
Audiencerate LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Inskin Media LTD
TabMo SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
GfK SE
diva-e products
Fiducia DLT Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Optomaton UG
Browsi
Newsroom AI Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
Google Advertising Products
BidTheatre AB
adWMG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Amnet GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Online Solution
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BLIINK SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
YouGov
IQM CORPORATION
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Teemo SA
Golden Bees
plista GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Adnami Aps
Placense Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
adsquare GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
Impact+
Vidstart LTD
Spotad
N Technologies Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Yieldlab AG
Taboola Europe Limited
Ermes
travel audience GmbH
Bidstack Limited
RevX
Blingby LLC
Jellyfish France
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADSTOURS SAS
AdMaxim Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
iPROM
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Addrelevance
ID5 Technology SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Skaze
EMX Digital LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Digiseg ApS
Truvid Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Media Square
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
The ADEX GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
zeotap GmbH
Acxiom
Terminus Software Inc.
Adlane LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Procter & Gamble Company
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Publica LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
OpenWeb LTD
AerServ LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Goldbach Group AG
adnanny.com SLU
Trinity Audio
PubWise, LLLP
AntVoice
Habu
1Agency
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adxperience SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Rapid Performance GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
adhood.com
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BeOp
vitrado GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
3Q nexx GmbH
Strossle International AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playrcart Limited
ARKHEUS
Videobyte Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adbility media GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Jivox Corporation
Smart Traffik
respondi AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Delta Projects AB
Mindlytix SAS
Innovid Inc.
MISSENA
belboon GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
ViewPay
AirGrid LTD
Comscore B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Seenthis AB
Collective Europe Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
MiQ
Bannerflow AB
Kameleoon SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
Kubient Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
MNTN
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
StackAdapt
Gemius SA
Brid Video DOO
AdView
Epsilon
Neodata Group srl
Smile Wanted Group
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hurra Communications GmbH
DynAdmic
Teads
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediascore mbH
Emerse Sverige AB
BRICKS
digitalAudience
smartclip Europe GmbH
Passendo Aps
Venatus Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adtube AS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
adality GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TX Group AG
ADSOCY
Mars Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Localsensor B.V.
Amazon Advertising
SINGLESPOT SAS
Solocal
UberMedia, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Digital East GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Knorex
advanced store GmbH
Smartology Limited
Sojern, Inc.
ADUX
AddApptr GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
digidip GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Adhese
Better Banners A/S
Timehop, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sizmek by Amazon
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Mars Media Group
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Axonix LTD
Sportradar AG
Duration Media, LLC.
Media16 ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Index Exchange, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
SoundCast
PML Innovative Media
Solution coupons
Adikteev
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
remerge GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dugout Ltd
Persona.ly
Semasio GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BusinessClick
Imonomy
Quantcast International Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
YOC AG
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
IVO Media Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Pinpoll GmbH
Gamned
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Pubfinity LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
agof studies
Opti Digital SAS
Alphalyr SAS
mainADV Srl
Admedo Technology Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Blue
AAX LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Blis Media Limited
audio content & control GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
CIBLECLIC
LifeStreet Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
Welect GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
NeuStar, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blue Billywig BV
MobileFuse LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
Jampp LTD
Notify
Axiom Media Connect
AuDigent
DNA-I.COM
Revcontent, LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Cuebiq
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Appier PTE Ltd
SYNC
Adludio Ltd.
Mediaforce LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
glomex GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
Viralize SRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maximus Live LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AdsWizz Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
XChange by SFBX®
RevJet
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Next Media SRL
Nielsen LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
GeoProve
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Realeyes OU
Sparklit Networks Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Amobee Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Baidu USA
OnProspects Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Telaria, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Pulse Innovations Limited
A.Mob
Sonobi, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Allegro.pl
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Audienzz AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Weborama
INFOnline GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
NextRoll, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Permodo GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
BILENDI SA
BSmartData GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
One Planet Only
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Upwave Inc.
Webgains GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
WebAds B.V
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
eBay Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sirdata
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Deutsche Post AG
Good-Loop Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Norstat AS
ScaleMonk Inc.
Experian Limited
Powerspace
NEXD
Piano Software Inc
ONEcount
uppr GmbH
Converto AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Somplo Ltd
Justpremium BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Prebid.org
Spoods GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Goodeed
Dentsu London Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
numberly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
AWIN AG
Spotible
Exit Bee Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Skimbit Ltd
Fusio by S4M
AcuityAds Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Realytics
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
GP One GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Digital Squad
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Converge-Digital
SpringServe, LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nexx360
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TargetVideo GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Dianomi ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Adloox SA
EASYmedia GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ETARGET SE
Telaria SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
VGI CTV, Inc
Madington
Liveintent Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Cookie Market LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
Cint AB
Objective Partners BV
Sift Media, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ensighten
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SpearAd GmbH
Kayzen
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Frameplay Corporation
wetter.com GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
appTV Ltd.
Aptivio Inc
Project Agora Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Threedium
Advisible AB
Vidoomy Media SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Disqus
JS Web Production
Luna Media Group LLC
ARMIS SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADYOULIKE SA
MyTraffic
Dataseat Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Viznet
Dynata LLC
Content Ignite
Zeta Global
The Ozone Project Limited
BidBerry SRL
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Insticator, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
VUUKLE DMCC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Impactify
Near Pte Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Criteo SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
netzeffekt GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Kargo Global Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
VECTAURY
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NEORY GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Arkeero
SPEAKOL DMCC
Captify Technologies Limited
Improve Digital BV
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Aarki, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TypeA Holdings Ltd
1plusX AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adtelligent Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Squared SAS
jsdelivr.com
Ogury Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Between Exchange
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samsung Ads
OpenX
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Resono B.V.
Paypersale.ru
Readpeak Oy
Permutive Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Protected Media LTD
BritePool Inc
Betgenius Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mobsuccess
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Cluep LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
The Trade Desk
UniCredit S.p.A.
NEURAL.ONE
RTB House S.A.
video intelligence AG
SpotX, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
GADSME
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Sharethrough, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com