Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADITION technologies GmbH
digitalAudience
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Playhill Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Bannerflow AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Opinary GmbH
Resono B.V.
BidTheatre AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
MobileFuse LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Kayzen
Maximus Live LLC
Blue
Contact Impact GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Spotible
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Samba TV Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Bannernow, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Yieldlab AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Placense Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Clipr
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A Million Ads Ltd
Norstat AS
TargetVideo GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Videobyte Inc
BRICKS
Jaduda GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
3Q nexx GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hashtag Labs Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Cuebiq
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
HUAWEI Ads
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Emerse Sverige AB
OpenX
Sharethrough, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Opti Digital SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Media16 ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Sizmek by Amazon
ARMIS SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
YieldLift LLC
GeoProve
INIS sp. zo.o.
Skoiy
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adikteev
Samba TV UK Limited
Goldbach Group AG
agof studies
PubWise, LLLP
Kargo Global Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Optomaton UG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CIBLECLIC
YouGov
Click Tech Limited
GeoEdge
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SmartyAds Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Readpeak Oy
Beaconspark Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
HUMAN
AdsWizz Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
OnProspects Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Protected Media LTD
Objective Partners BV
Teroa S.A.
Dianomi PLC
SpearAd GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
YOC AG
Impactify
AAX LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ONEcount
LiveRamp, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adxperience SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Adnuntius AS
Cookie Market LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Jampp LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Zoomd Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
Acxiom
MediaMath, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Sublime
Welect GmbH
Strossle International AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Persona.ly
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Pixalate, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adverty AB (publ)
AdSpirit GmbH
zeotap GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Tapjoy, Inc.
DynAdmic
NeuStar, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Carbon (AI) Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Jivox Corporation
VECTAURY
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
Advisible AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Spotad
Zemanta, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Smile Wanted Group
Mars Media Group
belboon GmbH
Gemius SA
adhood.com
AuDigent
Comscore B.V.
Sonobi, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
Viznet
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Moloco, Inc.
adWMG
Ketchup Adv Spa
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Yandex
Showheroes SE
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INFOnline GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Fyber
Azerion Holding B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
NEORY GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Weborama
Seenthis AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADRENALEAD
EMX Digital LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
DistroScale, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
ad6media
DeepIntent, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mars Inc.
Criteo SA
BidMachine Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Confiant Inc.
MiQ
Inskin Media LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Audience Solutions S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
BEINTOO SPA
Luna Media Group LLC
Natexo Spain
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
lead alliance GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
zillian sa
emetriq GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adverticum cPlc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Arrivalist Co
Venatus Media Limited
Nexx360
Brand Advance Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SITU8ED SA
Audience Network
BritePool Inc
Powerspace
B2B Media Group EMEA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Teads
On Device Research Limited
Gamned
Threedium
Netpoint Media GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Pulse Innovations Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Blis Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
BusinessClick
Arkeero
Frameplay Corporation
Goodeed
Triapodi Ltd.
PROXISTORE
Amazon Advertising
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
PubMatic, Inc.
Widespace AB
Ermes
Converge-Digital
Digital Squad
MNTN
Timehop, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Keymantics
Permutive Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Mindlytix SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Smart Traffik
Sportradar AG
Paypersale.ru
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdTheorent, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Pexi B.V.
TX Group AG
IVO Media Ltd
Tangoo Srl
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Cluep LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Adtriba GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adtube AS
Terminus Software Inc.
video intelligence AG
Skaze
Nubo LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adssets AB
Knorex
AddApptr GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Notify
uppr GmbH
AntVoice
OneTag Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SunMedia
Aniview LTD
Ensighten
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
XChange by SFBX®
Pubfinity LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
1plusX AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Solocal
Realytics
TMT Digital Inc
Upwave Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Audienzz AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Adnami Aps
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Imonomy
McCann Discipline LTD
Exactag GmbH
Content Ignite
MyTraffic
BidBerry SRL
audio content & control GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
The Trade Desk
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
RevX
Automattic Ads
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Allegro.pl
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
One Planet Only
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
remerge GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Samsung Ads
Adsonica
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Media Square
IQM CORPORATION
jsdelivr.com
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
Apester Ltd
Browsi
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MISSENA
PRECISO SRL
Avantis Video Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Nano Interactive GmbH
AerServ LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
MEDIAMETRIE
Delta Projects AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
StackAdapt
Kochava Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
ViewPay
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Between Exchange
Fido S.r.l
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adventure Media
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
BeOp
Vidazoo Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GfK SE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Rapid Performance GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADSOCY
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Next Media SRL
Mobkoi Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Blingby LLC
RevJet
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Magnite CTV, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
vitrado GmbH
digidip GmbH
Converto AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Vidoomy Media SL
NEXD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kubient Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Crowdy News Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Publica LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
JS Web Production
twiago GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Kwanko
Axonix LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Octaive Ltd.
plista GmbH
Bidstack Limited
iPROM
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AWIN AG
Digital East GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Vidstart LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Justpremium BV
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Adform
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adlane LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
wetter.com GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Adloox SA
mainADV Srl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Gamoshi Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adhese
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Ad Alliance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Experian Limited
Axiom Media Connect
giosg.com Oy
Rezonence Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
numberly
Neodata Group srl
Kairos Fire
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MGID Inc.
iProspect GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Kertil Iberia SL
Platform161 B.V.
SpotX, Inc
Mobsuccess
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Query Click Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Comcast International France SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Piano Software Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Mediaforce LTD
ADventori SAS
TabMo SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Epsilon
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SpringServe, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Baidu USA
Arpeely Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
adbility media GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
33Across
Publicis Media GmbH
Wizaly
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AirGrid LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Adkernel LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobile Professionals BV
Jellyfish France
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Habu
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Commanders Act
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Madington
AdDefend GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dentsu London Limited
Smartology Limited
A.Mob
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Prebid.org
Brid Video DOO
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smadex SL
Improve Digital
Sojern, Inc.
AdView
Clipcentric, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Insticator, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Addrelevance
ETARGET SE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Solution coupons
N Technologies Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Reignn Platform Ltd
WebAds B.V
BeeswaxIO Corporation
appTV Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Beachfront Media LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Golden Bees
Meetrics GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Konodrac S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Roq.ad Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Disqus
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
adality GmbH
adQuery
Avocet Systems Limited
Smart Adserver
Skimbit Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SINGLESPOT SAS
ARKHEUS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Zeta Global
adsquare GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Bring! Labs AG
AdMaxim Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdColony, Inc.
SoundCast
Dataseat Ltd
Digiseg ApS
PIXIMEDIA SAS
INVIBES GROUP
1Agency
Pinpoll GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Fandom, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
mediarithmics SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Impact+
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
eBay Inc
Sparklit Networks Inc
Exit Bee Limited
Adsolutions BV
Radio Net Media Limited
diva-e products
LifeStreet Corporation
LoopMe Limited
Teemo SA
ADUX
Realeyes OU
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
SelectMedia International LTD
adnanny.com SLU
DNA-I.COM
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Liveintent Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
NextRoll, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Passendo Aps
Cint AB
Amnet GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Ogury Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
glomex GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SPEAKOL DMCC
advanced store GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sirdata
: Tappx
GP One GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com